genuine image
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Designed for maximum comfort and a casual style, these shorts offer everything you need and more.
Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short
Artigo n.º: 155922019

Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short

Artigo n.º: 155922019

MZN 2406

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Setembro 05
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Designed for maximum comfort and a casual style, these shorts offer everything you need and more.
Mostrar mais
Mostrar mais
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Comfortable Design
These pull-on cargo shorts prioritize comfort with an elastic waistband, ensuring a great fit for active lifestyles and casual wear.
Ample Storage
Equipped with multiple pockets, these shorts provide practical storage options for essentials, making them perfect for outdoor activities and everyday use.
Versatile Style
With a timeless design, these cargo shorts can be styled for various occasions, from casual outings to outdoor adventures, appealing to a wide audience.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Short online at a best price in Mozambique. B0DVZJ5L81
Department mens
Date First Available March 3, 2025
Manufacturer Wrangler Authentics
ColorDark Shadow
Rise StyleMid Rise
Style NamePull-on Cargo Short
Fit TypeRelaxed Fit
PatternSolid
Front Pleat TypeFlat Front
SeasonsSpring/Summer
Shorts Form TypeCargo Shorts
Brand NameWrangler Authentics
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
Target AudienceMen
UPC196458947360
Import DesignationImported
Item Type NameCargo Shorts
Style Number112367026
Manufacturer Part Number112367026
Sport TypeClimbing
Apparel Closure TypeDrawstring, Pull On
Pocket DescriptionUtility Pocket
Number Of Pockets6
Fit to Size SentimentTrue
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Apparel Closure OrientationFront
Item Length DescriptionShort Length
Inseam Length8 inches (20.3 cm)
Material TypeCotton Blend
Fabric Type74% Cotton, 24% Nylon, 2% Spandex
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Fabric type74% Cotton, 24% Nylon, 2% Spandex
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wear

    Ideal for everyday use, providing comfort and style for casual outings or relaxing at home.

  • Outdoor Activities

    Perfect for hiking or camping, thanks to multiple pockets for carrying essentials while on the move.

  • Hot Weather

    Great for warm climates, offering breathable fabric that allows for ease of movement and cooling.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Settings

    Not suitable for business or formal occasions due to its casual style and design.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What materials are used in Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts?

    Resposta: The Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts are primarily crafted from a blend of cotton and polyester, ensuring comfort and durability. Cotton provides breathability, while polyester adds strength to the fabric, making it ideal for outdoor activities. This combination allows for flexibility and ease of movement, which is essential for casual wear or during adventures like hiking and camping.
  • Pergunta: What sizes do Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts come in?

    Resposta: These shorts come in a wide range of sizes, typically from S to XXL. The variety in sizing ensures that you can find a fit that is comfortable and flattering for your body type. To ensure the best fit, it’s advisable to check the size chart provided by the manufacturer, as there might be slight variations between different styles.
  • Pergunta: Are Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts machine washable?

    Resposta: Yes, these cargo shorts are machine washable, making them easy to clean and maintain. It's recommended to follow the washing instructions provided on the garment’s label for the best care. Regularly washing them after outdoor activities or sports will keep them looking fresh and vibrant, allowing you to enjoy the shorts longer.
  • Pergunta: What are the key features of Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts?

    Resposta: Key features include multiple cargo pockets for convenient storage, an adjustable waistband for a tailored fit, and a lightweight fabric for comfort. These elements make them practical for everyday wear or outdoor adventures, allowing you to carry essentials like tools or snacks without hassle while maintaining a stylish look.
  • Pergunta: Can you wear Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts for formal occasions?

    Resposta: While the Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts are primarily designed for casual or outdoor wear, they can be styled appropriately for informal gatherings. Pairing them with a smart polo shirt and stylish sneakers can create a laid-back yet polished look. However, for more formal events, traditional dress shorts or trousers would be a better fit.
  • Pergunta: Do Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts have a relaxed fit?

    Resposta: Yes, these cargo shorts typically feature a relaxed fit, ensuring comfort without compromising style. This fit allows for ease of movement, making them suitable for a variety of activities, whether it's a day at the beach or a summer picnic in the park. The relaxed design is especially appreciated during warmer months.
  • Pergunta: What colors are available for Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts?

    Resposta: Wrangler Authentics offers these shorts in a variety of colors, including classic neutrals like khaki, black, and navy, as well as more vibrant hues. This range allows you to choose a color that best fits your personal style, whether you prefer something subtle for everyday wear or a bolder color for a stand-out look during outdoor activities.
  • Pergunta: Are Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts suitable for hiking?

    Resposta: Absolutely! These cargo shorts are well-suited for hiking due to their durable fabric, comfortable fit, and multiple pockets for storage. You can easily carry essentials like a map, snacks, or a small first aid kit. The lightweight material also promotes breathability, keeping you comfortable on long hikes, regardless of the weather conditions.
  • Pergunta: How do I choose the right color for my Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts?

    Resposta: Choosing the right color depends on your personal style and how you plan to use the shorts. Neutral colors like beige or gray are versatile and can be paired with various tops. If you're looking for something more fun and colorful for summer outings, consider shades like turquoise or olive green. Always think about complementary clothing and accessories to create cohesive outfits.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts in Mozambique?

    Resposta: You can buy Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of products, ensuring that you can find the right style and size for your needs. Ubuy is known for reliable service and a user-friendly shopping experience, making it a convenient choice for your shopping needs.

Wrangler Authentics Cargo Editorial Review

  • ubuy Mozambique

**Editorial Review of Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts** The Wrangler Authentics Men's Pull-on Cargo Shorts have garnered mixed reviews from customers reflecting varied experiences. Most users appreciate the overall comfort and style of the shorts, noting their nice appearance and good quality. They are often highlighted as a great summer option, blending functionality with casual wear. However, sizing seems to be a recurrent issue among customers. Many found discrepancies between the advertised sizes and the actual fit, where some needed to adjust their orders after receiving the wrong size. This led to a somewhat confusing shopping experience. The unique features of these shorts, such as the elastic waist and drawstring, have met with divergent opinions. While some value the drawstring for its utility during activities, others have pointed out that the lack of adequate elastic in the waistband can lead to fit issues that make the shorts uncomfortable. Sizing confusion further complicates the experience for potential buyers, contributing to dissatisfaction when finding the right fit. Overall, these cargo shorts are praised for their stylish design and comfort, but potential buyers should be cautious about sizing to ensure a proper fit. **

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

96 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    64%
  • 4 Estrela
    11%
  • 3 Estrela
    12%
  • 2 Estrela
    6%
  • 1 Estrela
    7%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Attractive design and comfortable fabric.
  • Good quality Construction.
  • Useful features like elastic and drawstring for wearability.

Contras

  • Sizing inConsistencies; customers urge careful Consideration when ordering.

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.