- Pagina inicial /
- Patio, Lawn & Garden /
- Jardinagem e Cuidados com a Relva /
- Plants, Seeds & Bulbs /
- Herbs /
- Fresh Harvested Poke Root
Fresh Harvested Poke Root
85% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
MZN 3364
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Experience the natural potency of freshly harvested Poke Root, carefully sourced and hand-selected to ensure the highest quality.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Product Dimensions | 9 x 9 x 4 inches (22.9 x 22.9 x 10.2 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams) |
| Manufacturer | The Sassy Leo |
| Units | 16 Ounce |
| Brand Name | Generic |
| Plant or Animal Product Type | Root |
| Item Weight | 16 ounces (453.6 grams) |
| Unit Count | 16 Ounce |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Natural Remedies Users
Ideal for individuals seeking herbal alternatives for health issues, particularly in traditional medicine practices.
-
Experienced Herbalists
Perfect for those knowledgeable about herbal preparations, offering them raw material for tinctures and salves.
-
Skin Condition Treatments
Beneficial for those exploring treatments for skin problems, given its reputed anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.
-
General Consumers
Not suitable for casual users unfamiliar with herbal products, potentially leading to misuse or adverse effects.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Fresh Harvested Poke Root
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What are the main benefits of using Fresh Harvested Poke Root?
Resposta: Fresh Harvested Poke Root is known for its various medicinal properties, including its potential anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects. Traditionally, it has been used to alleviate pain, reduce swelling, and support respiratory health. When applied topically, poke root is often utilized for its ability to address skin issues, including rashes or infections. Many herbalists recommend incorporating poke root into natural remedies to enhance overall wellbeing, especially during cold seasons. -
Pergunta:
How should I prepare Fresh Harvested Poke Root for use?
Resposta: To prepare Fresh Harvested Poke Root, you should first clean and chop the root into small pieces. It can be used in tinctures or infused oils. For tinctures, it is typically steeped in alcohol for several weeks to extract the active compounds. For topical applications, an infused oil can be made by heating the chopped root in a carrier oil. This versatility allows users to tailor the preparation to their specific health needs or preferences. -
Pergunta:
Is Fresh Harvested Poke Root safe for everyone?
Resposta: While Fresh Harvested Poke Root has various benefits, it is not suitable for everyone. Pregnant or breastfeeding women and individuals with certain health conditions should avoid it. Moreover, poke root can be toxic in high doses, so it's crucial to consult with a healthcare professional before use. Understanding proper dosages and potential interactions with medications is key to safe usage of this herbal remedy. -
Pergunta:
Can I use Fresh Harvested Poke Root for skin disorders?
Resposta: Yes, Fresh Harvested Poke Root can be beneficial for skin disorders. It is often used in herbal medicine to treat conditions like eczema, psoriasis, and minor infections. When prepared as a topical infusion or ointment, it can promote healing and reduce inflammation. Users have reported positive results when using poke root to address irritated skin, making it a valuable addition to herbal skincare regimens. -
Pergunta:
Where can I find Fresh Harvested Poke Root?
Resposta: You can buy Fresh Harvested Poke Root at Ubuy, where they offer a variety of herbal products tailored to your health and wellness needs. Browse their selection to find high-quality poke root that meets your standards. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, ensuring you can access the herbal remedies you seek without hassle. -
Pergunta:
What dosage of Fresh Harvested Poke Root is recommended?
Resposta: The recommended dosage of Fresh Harvested Poke Root can vary widely based on the form used and individual health needs. For tinctures, a common recommendation is 2-5 drops taken two to three times daily. However, for any specific health concerns, it is crucial to consult a healthcare provider who can provide tailored advice. Understanding personal health conditions will help in determining the most beneficial dosage and form. -
Pergunta:
Is Fresh Harvested Poke Root available in different forms?
Resposta: Yes, Fresh Harvested Poke Root is available in various forms, including tinctures, capsules, powders, and topical ointments. This variety allows users to select the method that best suits their preferences and health requirements. Whether you prefer a convenient capsule or a topical application, having multiple options can enhance your herbal wellness routine. -
Pergunta:
What should I be cautious about when using Fresh Harvested Poke Root?
Resposta: When using Fresh Harvested Poke Root, it is essential to be cautious about its potency and potential side effects. Due to its strong properties, it's vital to start with a lower dosage and monitor your body's response. Additionally, combining it with other herbs or medications should be approached with care. Always prioritize consulting a qualified herbalist or healthcare provider to ensure safe usage. -
Pergunta:
What are some common uses of Fresh Harvested Poke Root in traditional medicine?
Resposta: In traditional medicine, Fresh Harvested Poke Root is commonly used for its anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties. Herbalists frequently recommend it for conditions such as arthritis, respiratory issues, and skin ailments. Many individuals have benefited from its use in treating colds and flu, which highlights its integral role in natural remedy practices. Understanding these traditional applications can guide users in effectively integrating poke root into their health routines.
Herbs Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- High-quality natural ingredient
- Supports skin health
- Great for herbal remedies
- Easy to use in recipes
- Sourced from trusted growers
Contras
- Some users may find the scent strong.
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 3364
Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Outubro 13
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Discover the potent benefits of freshly harvested Poke Root.
- Organically grown and pesticide-free for your peace of mind.
- Hand-selected roots retain full potency and nutrients.
- Perfect for tinctures, teas, and herbal remedies.
- Use with caution under professional guidance.
- Elevate your wellness routine with this traditional herbal ingredient.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.