- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- ferramentas industriais /
- ferramentas elétricas industriais /
- Sand Blasters /
- Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit
Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit
MZN 5918
Detalhes do Preço
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
All you need is a 1 HP compressor to remove rust, paint, graffiti, corrosion, and scale.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
DIY Enthusiasts
Ideal for home projects, offering versatility and ease of use for various sanding and cleaning tasks.
-
Automotive Technicians
Perfect for restoring car parts, removing rust, and prepping surfaces for paint jobs, providing professional results.
-
Metal Fabricators
Great for metalworking tasks, allowing smooth finishes on metal surfaces while ensuring precision in detail work.
-
Occasional Users
Not suitable for those who require infrequent sandblasting, as it may not justify the investment and effort.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
Pergunta:
What is a Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit used for?
Resposta: A Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit is designed for surface preparation, cleaning, and finishing tasks. It utilizes compressed air to propel abrasive materials like sand at high velocity, effectively removing rust, paint, and contaminants from a variety of surfaces. This tool is ideal for automotive restoration, woodworking, and metalworking projects, ensuring a clean, smooth finish. Professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike benefit from this capability for both detailed work and larger projects. -
Pergunta:
What types of materials can be used with the sand blaster kit?
Resposta: The sand blaster kit accommodates a range of abrasive materials, including silica sand, glass beads, aluminum oxide, and baking soda. Each material serves a distinct purpose depending on the application; for instance, glass beads are excellent for gentle processes like cleaning delicate surfaces, while aluminum oxide is aggressive and effective for heavy-duty projects, such as stripping paint or rust from metal. Understanding which material to use helps achieve the desired results efficiently. -
Pergunta:
Is a compressor necessary to use the Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit?
Resposta: Yes, a compressor is necessary to use the Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit as it supplies the compressed air needed to propel the abrasive material. The required PSI (pounds per square inch) will vary by model, typically ranging from 40 to 100 PSI. Choosing the right compressor ensures consistent performance and maximum efficiency, allowing you to effectively carry out tasks like paint removal or surface preparation in a range of applications. -
Pergunta:
What safety gear should be worn while using a sand blaster?
Resposta: When using a sand blaster, wearing proper safety gear is essential for protection. Recommended gear includes a high-quality respirator to prevent inhalation of dust, safety goggles to shield your eyes from flying debris, and gloves to protect your hands. Additionally, using protective clothing prevents skin irritation. These measures enhance your safety during operation, allowing you to focus on completing your project without unnecessary risk. -
Pergunta:
Can the sand blaster kit be used indoors?
Resposta: It is generally not advisable to use a sand blaster indoors without adequate ventilation. The abrasive material creates dust and particles that can be harmful when inhaled, and the process generates debris that could damage indoor furnishings. If indoor use is necessary, ensure proper ventilation by using fans or working in an open space to minimize risks. Using alternative materials like baking soda may reduce dust but doesn't fully eliminate the need for precautions. -
Pergunta:
What is the difference between a sand blaster and a soda blaster?
Resposta: The primary difference between a sand blaster and a soda blaster lies in the abrasive materials used. Sand blasters typically utilize coarse abrasives like silica sand for heavy-duty applications, while soda blasters use baking soda, which is gentler and ideal for sensitive surfaces. The choice between the two depends on the job at hand; for instance, soda blasting is perfect for delicate cleaning tasks like automotive restoration, preserving the integrity of underlying materials. -
Pergunta:
How do I maintain my Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit?
Resposta: Maintaining your Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit involves regular cleaning and inspection. After use, ensure to empty the abrasive material and thoroughly clean the nozzle and hoses to prevent clogging. Check for wear and tear on components like the seals and verify that all connections are secure. Proper maintenance maximizes the kit's lifespan and performance, ensuring reliable operation for future projects without interruptions or failures. -
Pergunta:
What projects are suitable for using a sand blaster kit?
Resposta: The Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit is suitable for a wide range of projects, including automotive restoration, furniture refinishing, and metal fabrication. It effectively removes rust, paint, and build-up from various surfaces, including metal, wood, and masonry. Whether restoring a classic car or refreshing old furniture, this tool provides the versatility needed for both professional contractors and DIY enthusiasts aiming for high-quality finishes. -
Pergunta:
What is the size and weight of the Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit?
Resposta: The size and weight of a Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit can vary based on the model. Typically, these kits are designed for convenience and portability, often weighing between 5 to 15 pounds and having dimensions that allow easy handling and storage. It’s important to check specific model specifications to ensure it suits your needs, especially if you require mobility between different job sites or storage in smaller spaces. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit in Mozambique?
Resposta: You can buy the Portable Abrasive Sand Blaster Kit from Ubuy in Mozambique. Ubuy offers a wide selection of this product, ensuring convenient access to high-quality tools. Shop online to compare options and find the right kit for your needs directly from their platform.
Central Pneumatic Sand Blasters Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 5918
Encomende já e receba por volta de Monday, Agosto 17
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Effortlessly removes rust, paint, graffiti, corrosion, and scale.
- Compatible with a variety of abrasives: steel grit, glass beads, pecan shells.
- Includes essential tools: blast gun, hopper, and material hose.
- Minimum air requirement: 3.5 CFM @ 50 PSI for optimal performance.
- Generous hopper capacity of 50 lbs for extended use.
- Convenient 15 ft hose for ease of movement and access.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.