CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover
CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover is your go-to solution for tough cleaning jobs.
CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover
Artigo n.º: 81313715

CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover

Artigo n.º: 81313715

MZN 2529

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 30
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover is your go-to solution for tough cleaning jobs.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Powerful Formula
CLR PRO's advanced formula effectively dissolves calcium, lime, and rust build-up, ensuring surfaces are cleaned thoroughly with minimal effort, outperforming traditional cleaners.
Versatile Use
Suitable for various surfaces, including toilets, sinks, and appliances, this remover caters to a diverse range of cleaning needs, making it a must-have for any household.
Environmentally Friendly
CLR PRO is non-toxic and biodegradable, providing an eco-conscious cleaning solution that is safe for users and pets, while still delivering exceptional results without harsh chemicals.

Detalhes do produto

Shop CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover online at a best price in Mozambique. B09FVMRTCV
Package Weight4 Pound

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners battling mineral buildup in appliances, fixtures, and surfaces, restoring cleanliness efficiently.

  • Maintenance Workers

    Perfect for maintenance professionals tasked with cleaning commercial equipment, ensuring optimal performance and longevity.

  • Bathroom Cleaners

    Excellent for bathroom enthusiasts looking to eliminate stubborn limescale and soap scum from showerheads and tiles.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Surfaces

    Not suitable for sensitive materials like marble or granite, which may be damaged by acidic cleaners.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What surfaces can CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover be used on?

    Resposta: CLR PRO can be used on various surfaces including sinks, bathtubs, shower doors, and appliances. It's specifically formulated to effectively break down mineral deposits, soap scum, and rust stains. Homeowners often use it in bathrooms and kitchens where these issues are common, ensuring a cleaner and more hygienic environment. Always test on a small inconspicuous area first to ensure compatibility.
  • Pergunta: Is CLR PRO safe for septic systems?

    Resposta: Yes, CLR PRO is safe for septic systems when used as directed. It is designed to help maintain the functionality of these systems while effectively removing deposits. This is particularly important for homeowners using septic systems who want to avoid products that could harm the delicate balance of bacteria necessary for proper waste breakdown.
  • Pergunta: How do you apply CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover?

    Resposta: To apply CLR PRO, spray it directly onto the affected area and allow it to sit for a few minutes. For tough stains, light scrubbing may be necessary. After treatment, rinse thoroughly with water. This method is commonly used in households dealing with hard water issues, ensuring a thorough clean without harsh scrubbing or damaging surfaces.
  • Pergunta: Can CLR PRO be used on metal surfaces?

    Resposta: CLR PRO is not recommended for use on aluminum, gold, or any porous surfaces as it may cause damage. Instead, it's ideal for stainless steel, chrome, and non-porous materials. Users often find it particularly effective on metal faucets and fixtures, restoring their shine and removing tough mineral buildups.
  • Pergunta: How often should I use CLR PRO for maintenance?

    Resposta: The frequency of use depends on the level of mineral buildup in your area; however, a monthly application is often sufficient for regular maintenance. Frequent application can help prevent heavy buildups in bathrooms and kitchens, which are prone to mineral deposits from hard water. Adjust the routine based on your specific needs, ensuring optimal cleanliness.
  • Pergunta: Does CLR PRO have a strong odor?

    Resposta: CLR PRO has a distinct cleaning odor, similar to other powerful cleaning agents. Users generally report that while the scent is noticeable during application, it dissipates quickly after rinsing. Ventilating the area while using the product can enhance comfort, particularly in smaller spaces such as bathrooms or laundry rooms where smells may linger.
  • Pergunta: Can CLR PRO remove hard water stains from glass shower doors?

    Resposta: Absolutely, CLR PRO is highly effective at removing hard water stains from glass surfaces. Simply apply the product, wait a few minutes, and then wipe clean. This method is typically used in many homes where glass shower doors attract mineral deposits, restoring clarity and shine without the need for abrasive scrubbing.
  • Pergunta: Is CLR PRO biodegradable?

    Resposta: CLR PRO is not biodegradable, but it is formulated to be safe when used as directed. Environmental considerations often guide cleaning product choices, and while greater awareness increases the demand for eco-friendly products, CLR PRO focuses on effective removal of tough stains without compromising safety during normal use.
  • Pergunta: What should I do if CLR PRO gets on my skin?

    Resposta: If CLR PRO comes into contact with skin, immediately wash the area with soap and water. While it is safe for household use when used as directed, precautionary measures are advised to prevent irritation. Users commonly find that wearing gloves can minimize contact and enhance safety during cleaning tasks.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover in Mozambique?

    Resposta: You can purchase CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover from Ubuy. They offer a reliable platform for buying quality cleaning products, ensuring you have a convenient option for obtaining this effective cleaner in Mozambique.

Nutritionist's Take

As a nutrition expert, it's important to clarify that CLR PRO Calcium, Lime & Rust Remover is not a food product and does not have nutritional benefits or drawbacks in the traditional sense of diet. This product is primarily used for cleaning purposes and contains various chemical ingredients that are effective in removing calcium, lime, and rust deposits. Nutritionists would not endorse its use for consumption and would emphasize safety when handling such products. Moreover, the ingredients can pose potential health risks if ingested or inhaled, including skin irritation or respiratory issues. Therefore, while CLR PRO is effective for its intended use, it does not align with dietary needs or healthy choices concerning nutritional intake. Always ensure to handle with care, keep out of reach of children, and use in well-ventilated areas.

Jelmar Lime & Rust Removers Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.