- Pagina inicial /
- Mercearia e comida gourmet /
- Dairy, Eggs & Plant-Based Alternatives /
- Dairy & Plant-Based Yogurt /
- Kefir /
- Milk Kefir Grains
Milk Kefir Grains
MZN 2246
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Full of probiotics
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
- Milk Kefir Grains Ferment Over and Over Grains Will Grow
| Package Quantity | 1 |
| Item Volume | 1 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Size | 0.17 Ounce (Pack of 1) |
| Brand Name | Lifetime Kefir |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Milk |
| Item Form | solid scoby |
| Manufacturer | Lifetime Kefir |
| Material Type | Glass, Wood |
| Material Features | Reusable |
| Is the item dishwasher safe? | Yes |
| Product Care Instructions | Hand Wash Only |
| Is the item microwaveable? | No |
| Closure Type | Screw Top |
| Color | white |
| Container Shape | Round |
| Brand | Lifetime-Kefir |
| Material | Glass, Wood |
| Material Feature | Reusable |
| Package Weight | 1 Pound |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Health-Conscious Consumers
Individuals seeking probiotic-rich foods to enhance gut health and overall wellness will benefit greatly from this product.
-
Homemade Yogurt Fans
Those who enjoy making their own fermented dairy products at home can utilize these grains for superior results.
-
Sustainable Lifestyle Seekers
Eco-conscious users looking for organic, grass-fed options will appreciate the sustainability of this kefir grain product.
-
Lactose Intolerant Users
Individuals with lactose intolerance may find kefir's lactose content unsuitable for their dietary restrictions.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What are Milk Kefir Grains?
Resposta: Milk Kefir Grains are small, gelatinous clusters made up of bacteria and yeast cultures that ferment milk to produce kefir—a tangy, effervescent drink. These grains consist of a unique symbiotic matrix of lactic acid bacteria and yeasts, which work together to ferment lactose into lactic acid. This process not only increases the drink’s probiotic content but also makes it easier to digest for those who are lactose intolerant. Users will find that homemade kefir can be personalized with flavors and added nutrients, perfect for smoothies, dressings, or standalone drinks. -
pergunta:
How do you use Milk Kefir Grains?
Resposta: To use Milk Kefir Grains, simply add them to fresh milk in a clean glass jar, cover it loosely, and allow it to ferment at room temperature for 12-48 hours. The length of fermentation depends on your taste preference; shorter times yield milder flavors while longer times create tangier kefir. After fermentation, strain the grains out using a non-metallic strainer, and your homemade kefir is ready to enjoy. With endless possibilities for incorporating kefir into recipes, from smoothies to salad dressings, it's a versatile addition to any diet. -
pergunta:
What is the difference between kefir and yogurt?
Resposta: While both kefir and yogurt are fermented dairy products, the key differences lie in their cultures and texture. Yogurt typically contains fewer strains of bacteria and is thicker in consistency due to the fermentation process. In contrast, kefir has a wider variety of probiotic cultures, including both bacteria and yeast, which leads to its characteristic effervescence and thinner texture. This richness in beneficial microbes makes kefir a superior choice for gut health, promoting a healthier digestive system and enhancing the immune response. -
pergunta:
Can you reuse Milk Kefir Grains?
Resposta: Yes, Milk Kefir Grains can be reused indefinitely, as long as they are properly maintained. After each batch of kefir, you can strain the grains and use them again in fresh milk. To keep them healthy, make sure to feed them regularly with fresh milk and store them in a cool place when not in use. For best results, allow the grains to ferment milk on a consistent basis. With proper care, you can sustain your Milk Kefir Grains for years, enjoying continuous homemade kefir. -
pergunta:
What health benefits does Milk Kefir offer?
Resposta: Milk Kefir is rich in probiotics, vitamins, and minerals, providing numerous health benefits. Regular consumption can improve digestive health, enhance gut flora, boost immunity, and may even contribute to stronger bones due to its calcium content. The live cultures found in kefir help restore balance in the gut, making it beneficial for those experiencing digestive issues. Many users incorporate kefir into their daily routines as a health tonic or a nutritional supplement, enjoying it as a drink or as an ingredient in meals. -
pergunta:
How long do Milk Kefir Grains last?
Resposta: With proper care, Milk Kefir Grains can last for many years. When actively used, you simply need to maintain them by feeding them fresh milk every week. If you're taking a break, you can store them in milk in the refrigerator for short periods or dehydrate them for long-term storage. When stored properly and regularly used, they remain potent and ready to create delicious, probiotic-rich kefir for you. Users often save grains for future use, ensuring they have a constant supply of this nutritious product. -
pergunta:
How do you store unused Milk Kefir Grains?
Resposta: To store unused Milk Kefir Grains, you can submerge them in milk and place the glass jar in the refrigerator. This slows down their fermentation process and keeps them healthy for about one to two weeks. For long-term storage, you can rinse them gently and dehydrate on a paper towel, or freeze them after drying. Once you're ready to use them again, simply rehydrate, feed with fresh milk, and they will become active once again, providing a fresh batch of kefir. -
pergunta:
Are there any allergies or concerns with Milk Kefir?
Resposta: While Milk Kefir is generally safe for most people, those with dairy allergies or lactose intolerance should exercise caution. Though kefir is easier to digest due to the fermentation process, it can still cause reactions in sensitive individuals. Consulting with a healthcare professional before starting any new probiotic regimen, especially for allergies, is essential. Users with lactose sensitivity should consider plant-based milk alternative options, remembering that fermentation usually enhances digestibility. -
pergunta:
What flavors can you add to homemade kefir?
Resposta: You can personalize homemade kefir by adding various flavors and ingredients like fruits, honey, vanilla, or herbs. After the fermentation process, blend the kefir with fresh or frozen fruits such as strawberries, mangoes, or bananas for added sweetness and nutrition. Additionally, spices like cinnamon or extracts like vanilla can enhance taste. These flavoring options not only make kefir more enjoyable but can also increase its fiber and vitamin content, making it a delicious and healthful beverage choice. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Milk Kefir Grains in Mozambique?
Resposta: You can buy Milk Kefir Grains in Mozambique exclusively from Ubuy. Ubuy is an online shopping platform that offers a range of health products, including high-quality Milk Kefir Grains. Their reliable delivery service and customer support ensure a seamless shopping experience, allowing you to conveniently explore and purchase kefir grains from the comfort of your home.
Lifetime Kefir Kefir Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
67%
-
4 Estrela
7%
-
3 Estrela
9%
-
2 Estrela
5%
-
1 Estrela
12%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
People also bought these Items
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 2246
Encomende já e receba por volta de Monday, Agosto 17
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Recursos e benefícios
- Hand-brewed in grass-fed milk
- Handled only with wooden spoons and plastic strainer, no metals used
- Each seller's product is unique due to nature of fermenting
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
