- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Building Supplies /
- HVAC /
- HVAC Controls /
- Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch
Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
MZN 5682
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Ensure your HVAC system runs efficiently with the Goodman OEM Pressure Switch.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Operation Mode | automatic |
| Contact Type | Normally Open |
| Connector Type | Screw Terminal |
| Switch Type | Pressure Switch |
| Terminal | Screw |
| Circuit Type | 1-way |
| Mounting Type | Panel Mount |
| Actuator Type | Pressure |
| Number of Positions | 1 |
| Control Method | Touch |
| Connectivity Protocol | X-10 |
| Control Type | automatic |
| Compatible Devices | Goodman HVAC Systems, Compatible HVAC Systems using Pressure Switch |
| Color | Gray |
| Item Dimensions | 0.16 x 0.16 x 0.16 inches (0.4 x 0.4 x 0.4 cm) |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Contact Material | Brass, Stainless Steel |
| International Protection Rating | IP00 |
| Specification Met | Oem |
| Brand Name | Goodman |
| Model | 11177113 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00076335072913 |
| Manufacturer | Goodman |
| UPC | 798837418180 076335072913 |
| Item Weight | 13.61 g |
| Part Number | 11177113 |
| Brand | Goodman |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 0.16 x 0.16 x 0.16 inches (0.4 x 0.4 x 0.4 cm) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
HVAC Professionals
Ideal for HVAC technicians needing reliable pressure switches for efficient installation and maintenance of heating systems.
-
Homeowners
Suitable for homeowners aiming to replace faulty pressure switches to improve their HVAC system performance and safety.
-
DIY Enthusiasts
Great for DIY individuals looking to tackle home heating repairs and upgrades with a dependable pressure switch option.
-
Non-Technical Users
Not ideal for those lacking HVAC knowledge, as improper installation could lead to safety hazards and system malfunctions.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is the purpose of the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch?
Resposta: The Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch is designed to monitor and regulate the pressure within an HVAC system, ensuring that it operates efficiently and safely. This switch helps detect pressure levels, preventing the system from functioning under unsafe conditions. For example, if the pressure drops too low, the switch will shut off the system to prevent damage, ensuring both safety and longevity. -
Pergunta:
How do I know if my Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch needs replacement?
Resposta: Signs that your Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch may need replacement include inconsistent heating or cooling, frequent system shutdowns, or unusual noises from the HVAC unit. If the system frequently trips the circuit breaker or displays error codes, it may also indicate malfunctions. These symptoms often suggest the switch isn’t responding to pressure changes effectively, impacting overall performance. -
Pergunta:
Can I install the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch myself?
Resposta: While some DIY enthusiasts may attempt to install the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch, it is recommended to have a professional do the installation for optimal safety and performance. Proper tools and knowledge of the HVAC system are crucial to ensure the switch is calibrated correctly. Incorrect installation can lead to further issues or system malfunctions, making professional guidance a smart choice. -
Pergunta:
What features should I consider when purchasing a pressure switch?
Resposta: When purchasing a pressure switch like the Goodman 11177113, consider factors such as compatibility with your HVAC system, pressure settings, and durability. It’s also essential to check if the model has a robust build for long-term use and reliable performance. Assessing these features can help ensure the switch meets your system’s specific requirements and operates smoothly. -
Pergunta:
What are the benefits of using the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch?
Resposta: The Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch offers several benefits, including improved system efficiency, increased safety, and enhanced reliability. By ensuring the HVAC system operates within the appropriate pressure range, this switch helps to prevent costly repairs and downtime. This reliability is especially vital in extreme weather conditions where consistent temperature control is necessary for comfort. -
Pergunta:
Is the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch compatible with other brands?
Resposta: While the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch is specifically designed for Goodman systems, it may be compatible with other brands depending on the HVAC model and specifications. However, it's crucial to check the compatibility requirements, as using a non-compatible part can lead to malfunctions. Consulting with a professional can help determine if this switch is suitable for your specific system. -
Pergunta:
How can I troubleshoot issues with my Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch?
Resposta: To troubleshoot issues with the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch, start by checking for any visible signs of damage or corrosion on the switch and its connections. Ensure that all electrical connections are secure and that there are no blockages in the pressure tubing. If issues persist, it may be necessary to replace the switch or consult with an HVAC technician for a thorough diagnosis. -
Pergunta:
How does the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch contribute to energy efficiency?
Resposta: The Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch contributes to energy efficiency by ensuring the HVAC system operates only when necessary, preventing unnecessary energy consumption. By accurately monitoring pressure levels, it helps maintain optimal performance, reducing wear and tear on components. This efficiency is particularly beneficial in minimizing energy costs while maintaining comfort levels in your home. -
Pergunta:
What is the typical lifespan of a Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch?
Resposta: The typical lifespan of a Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch can vary based on usage, environment, and system maintenance. Generally, well-maintained pressure switches can last several years. Factors such as humidity, temperature fluctuations, and system cycling can influence how long the switch functions effectively. Regular checks and timely replacements can help extend the operational life of your HVAC components. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch in Mozambique?
Resposta: You can buy the Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of HVAC components, including this pressure switch. Ubuy provides an easy purchasing option and ensures that you receive genuine products to maintain your HVAC system effectively.
Goodman HVAC Controls Editorial Review
The Goodman 11177113 Pressure Switch is a well-received replacement part for those tackling furnace issues on their own. Customers appreciate the straightforward installation process, with many noting that they were able to complete the replacement in a matter of minutes, which significantly saved them on labor costs. This ease of DIY repair, combined with its status as a genuine part, garnered positive feedback from users who reported successful resolutions to their heating problems. While the pricing is highlighted as competitive, some buyers did express minor concerns regarding the condition of the part upon arrival, citing dust accumulation. However, this seems to have had little impact on the performance, as users reported that the switch worked as expected and effectively restored warmth to their homes. The overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with the product’s functionality and affordability. **
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Easy to install and suitable for DIY repairs
- Works effectively as a genuine replacement part
- Competitively priced
Contras
- Some reported the product arrived dusty
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 5682
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 30
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Designed specifically for Goodman HVAC systems.
- Maintains optimal performance of your inducer.
- Manufactured in the USA for quality assurance.
- Easy installation with OEM specifications.
- Compatible with part number 11177113.
- Enhance reliability and longevity of your system.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.