- Pagina inicial /
- Material Industrial /
- Material Handling Products /
- Drum & Pail Handling Equipment /
- Mixers /
- Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer
Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer
81% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
MZN 6438
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Brand Name | Hanson |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | Hanson |
| Included Components | Mixer mounted on 1/2" diameter shaft. |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 607733 55512 0 |
| Item Weight | 4 pounds (1.81 kg) |
| Material Type | Aluminum |
| Tensile Strength | 5 psi |
| Color | Silver Or Grey |
| Style Name | Modern |
| Material | Aluminum |
| Brand | Hanson |
| Style | Modern |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Professional Contractors
Ideal for contractors needing efficient mixing of concrete and other materials on construction sites.
-
Large Projects
Best suited for large-scale jobs that require uniform mixing of heavy materials quickly and efficiently.
-
Industrial Use
Designed for industrial applications, making it perfect for factories needing reliable mixing solutions.
-
Home DIYers
Not ideal for casual home users who do not require heavy-duty mixing capabilities.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What are the main features of the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer?
Resposta: The Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer boasts a robust design specifically tailored for optimal blending of materials. It features a powerful motor that ensures consistent mixing, an ergonomic handle for easy use, and a compact size that fits various barrel sizes. The mixer’s innovative paddle design helps achieve a thorough mix without creating air bubbles, making it ideal for both professional and DIY applications like paints, inks, and adhesives. With its durable construction, this mixer is built to withstand heavy-duty tasks while delivering reliable performance. -
Pergunta:
How do I operate the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer safely?
Resposta: To operate the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer safely, start by ensuring that the mixer is unplugged before assembly. Securely attach the mixer to your barrel, making sure it fits snugly. When turning it on, keep hands and loose clothing away from the mixing area. It’s also advisable to wear protective gear such as gloves and goggles. This mixer is ideal for blending numerous materials, so if you're mixing thick substances like mortar or paint, ensure not to exceed the mixer’s capacity to prevent accidents. -
Pergunta:
Can the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer be used for different materials?
Resposta: Yes, the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is designed to handle a variety of materials including paints, adhesives, resins, and even dry powder mixtures. Its versatile paddle design allows it to achieve a smooth consistency regardless of the viscosity of the material. This makes it particularly useful in settings like workshops or creative studios where different materials are commonly mixed. For best results, adjust the mixing speed according to the density of the material you are working with. -
Pergunta:
What maintenance does the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer require?
Resposta: Maintaining the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is straightforward. After each use, detach the mixing paddle and clean it thoroughly to prevent residue buildup. Wipe down the mixer body with a damp cloth to keep it free from dust and debris. Occasionally, check the power cord and motor for any signs of wear. Proper maintenance ensures longevity and consistent performance, especially for users who frequently mix materials in large quantities. -
Pergunta:
Is the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer suitable for commercial use?
Resposta: Absolutely! The Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is robust enough for commercial use, offering reliable performance for professionals in construction, painting, and manufacturing industries. Its heavy-duty motor and durable design make it ideal for frequent use in busy environments. Users have reported efficient results when mixing large batches of paint or adhesive, making it a great investment for businesses that require consistent quality in their mixed materials. -
Pergunta:
What is the mixing capacity of the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer?
Resposta: The Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer can handle a sizable mixing capacity, making it suitable for both small and large barrels. Specifically designed to blend materials effectively, it can accommodate batches typically found in professional and industrial settings. This capacity is ideal for users who need to mix significant volumes of paint, coatings, or other substances, ensuring that you can work efficiently without interruptions caused by limitations in mixer size. -
Pergunta:
Can I use the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer for DIY home projects?
Resposta: Yes, the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is perfect for DIY home projects. Whether you are mixing paint for a home renovation, blending soil for gardening, or preparing a batch of epoxy resin, this mixer provides the power and versatility needed. Its user-friendly design allows even novice users to achieve professional-quality mixing results, making it an excellent tool for any home improvement enthusiast seeking efficiency and quality in their projects. -
Pergunta:
What safety features does the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer have?
Resposta: The Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is equipped with several safety features to ensure user protection during operation. These include an ergonomic handle for better grip and control, as well as overload protection that prevents the motor from overheating. Additionally, the mixer is designed to minimize splash, which is essential when working with liquids. These features collectively enhance the safety and usability of the mixer, making it suitable for both professional and home use. -
Pergunta:
How does the paddle design of the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer enhance mixing?
Resposta: The paddle design of the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is engineered to optimize mixing efficiency. With a shape that promotes consistent blending and reduces air entrapment, it ensures a homogeneous mixture regardless of material type. This design is particularly beneficial for thick substances, as it allows for better movement and integration of components. Whether you’re mixing paint, mortar, or food products, this mixer minimizes the time and effort required to achieve the desired consistency. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer in Mozambique?
Resposta: You can purchase the Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer from Ubuy, a reliable online shopping platform that offers a wide selection of products including this mixer. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience by delivering a variety of home improvement tools directly to your doorstep in Mozambique.
Hanson Mixers Editorial Review
Hanson Plunge T-55-1 Barrel Mixer is designed for efficient mixing, particularly well-suited for handling 55-gallon drums. constructed with durable aluminum, this mixer delivers a tensile strength of 5 psi, making it ideal for heavy-duty use in various applications, including soap making. Users praise its durability and functionality, noting its effectiveness in stirring thick oils like coconut and castor. However, one minor point of consideration is that the allen wrench needed for tightening the head isn't included, which could enhance the overall user experience. Overall, this mixer meets the demands of industrial applications seamlessly.
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
58%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
27%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
15%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Durable aluminum construction for long-lasting use
- Effective for stirring thick liquids and oils
- Lightweight design at only 4 pounds
- Easy to mount on a 1/2" diameter shaft
- Modern style suitable for various settings
Contras
- Missing allen wrench could be inconvenient for some users.
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 6438
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Outubro 01
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.

