- Pagina inicial /
- Beleza e Cuidados Pessoais /
- Cuidados de Pele /
- Cuidados de Rosto /
- Toners & Astringents /
- OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner
OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
MZN 2805
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Exfoliate, brighten, and minimize pores with the Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Product Dimensions | 6.22 x 1.93 x 1.85 inches (15.8 x 4.9 x 4.7 cm); 8.16 ounces (231.34 grams) |
| Item model number | SG_B07NCWYX8B_US_SML |
| Department | Adults |
| UPC | 810763033425 816657026382 |
| Manufacturer | Ole Henriksen |
| Item Form | Liquid |
| Scent Name | lemon sugar |
| Product Benefits | Even-Toning |
| Skin Type | Combination |
| Special Ingredients | glycolic acid, sandalwood, chamomile, licorice |
| Target Use Body Part | Face |
| Active Ingredients | glycolic acid |
| Brand Name | Ole Henriksen |
| Unit Count | 6.5 Fluid Ounces |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 28342195847340 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Model Number | SG_B07NCWYX8B_US_SML |
| Manufacturer Part Number | SG_B07NCWYX8B_US_SML |
| Item Weight | 8.16 ounces (231.34 grams) |
| Item Volume | 190 ml |
| Size | 6.5 Fl Oz (Pack of 1) |
| Material Features | Clean, Vegan & Cruelty-Free |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Uneven Skin Tone
Individuals with uneven skin tone seeking to brighten and even out their complexion will find this toner beneficial.
-
Dull Skin
Those experiencing dullness can use the toner to restore a glowing, radiant appearance to their skin.
-
Acne Scarring
Users with post-acne discoloration looking to fade dark spots will appreciate the toner’s effectiveness on scars.
-
Sensitive Skin
Individuals with sensitive skin may experience irritation due to potent ingredients like AHAs and witch hazel.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner
About This Item
Introducing the OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner - your secret weapon for achieving a radiant and even complexion. This lightweight liquid formulation is designed to target dark spots, fine lines, and wrinkles, leaving your skin glowing and beautifully refined. At the heart of this powerful toner are high-potency AHAs, including Glycolic Acid and Lactic Acid. These ingredients work together to even out skin tone and texture, helping to diminish the appearance of dark spots.
Say goodbye to hyperpigmentation and hello to a more luminous complexion. The inclusion of Witch Hazel Water, a natural distillate of the witch hazel tree, adds to the toner's brightening and refining capabilities. Known for its natural astringent properties, Witch Hazel Water helps to tighten pores and improve overall skin clarity. In addition to its dark spot-fighting benefits, this toner also contains a blend of soothing and conditioning extracts. Lemon, Sugar Cane, Licorice Root, Chamomile, and Sandalwood extracts work harmoniously to calm and nourish your skin, leaving it feeling refreshed and revitalized. Whether you're dealing with uneven skin tone, dark spots, or signs of aging, the OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner is a must-have addition to your skincare routine.
Achieve a more luminous and youthful-looking complexion with this effective and luxurious toner. Don't let dark spots dim your natural beauty - unleash your inner radiance with the OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner.
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What are the main ingredients in OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner?
Resposta: OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner contains key ingredients like AHAs (alpha hydroxy acids), particularly glycolic and lactic acid. These acids help to exfoliate the skin, promoting cell turnover and reducing the appearance of dark spots. The inclusion of witch hazel aids in minimizing pores and soothing the skin, while the refreshing citrus scent offers a pleasant experience. This toner is ideal for those looking to achieve a more luminous complexion by addressing uneven skin tone and texture effectively. -
Pergunta:
How do I use OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner?
Resposta: To use OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner, begin with a clean face. Apply the toner to a cotton pad and gently swipe it across your face, avoiding the eye area. You can use it once or twice daily, depending on your skin's sensitivity. Following the toner, apply your favorite serums or moisturizers to lock in hydration. This routine will help enhance your skin's brightness and texture, making it perfect for individuals looking to achieve a clearer and more radiant complexion. -
Pergunta:
Can OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner be used on sensitive skin?
Resposta: While OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner is formulated for a variety of skin types, including those with sensitive skin, it's important to patch test first. Start with a small area to gauge your skin's reaction, as the active acids may cause temporary redness or irritation. If well-tolerated, incorporate it gradually into your skincare routine, applying it every other day initially. This method allows your skin to acclimate, ensuring a more comfortable experience while still delivering the benefits of exfoliation and brightening. -
Pergunta:
What skin concerns does OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner address?
Resposta: OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner targets various skin concerns including dark spots, uneven skin tone, and texture irregularities. The exfoliating properties of AHAs allow for effective sloughing off of dead skin cells, promoting a brighter and more even complexion. This toner is particularly beneficial for those who have sunspots, age spots, or post-acne discoloration. Regular use can result in visibly clearer skin, making it a staple for anyone wanting to enhance skin clarity and luminosity. -
Pergunta:
Is OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner cruelty-free?
Resposta: Yes, OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner is cruelty-free. The brand is committed to ethical practices and does not test its products on animals. This makes it a great choice for conscious consumers who seek skincare products that align with animal welfare values. By choosing this toner, you not only invest in a product that enhances your skin's appearance but also support a brand ethos that promotes cruelty-free beauty. -
Pergunta:
Will OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner help with acne scars?
Resposta: Yes, OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner can help improve the appearance of acne scars over time. The exfoliating action of glycolic and lactic acids promotes cell renewal, which helps fade dark spots and post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation associated with acne. By incorporating this toner into your skincare routine, you can create a more even tone and smoother texture, making it a valuable addition for anyone dealing with the aftermath of breakouts. -
Pergunta:
How long does it take to see results with OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner?
Resposta: Users generally notice results from OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner within a few weeks of consistent use. Improvements in skin texture and brightness can be seen as early as two to four weeks. However, for more significant changes in dark spots or uneven tone, regular use over a longer period may be necessary. Consistency is key, so maintaining your routine will yield the best results, enhancing your journey toward a clearer complexion. -
Pergunta:
What is the texture of OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner?
Resposta: OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner has a lightweight, watery texture that glides effortlessly on the skin. This consistency makes it easy to apply with a cotton pad, allowing for quick absorption. The refreshing formula feels invigorating upon application, leaving the skin feeling fresh and revitalized. Users appreciate this texture as it does not leave a sticky residue, making it perfect for layering under serums and moisturizers in their skincare routine. -
Pergunta:
Can I use OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner with other skincare products?
Resposta: Yes, OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner can be used in conjunction with other skincare products. It's best to apply it after cleansing and before serums or moisturizers. However, if you're using other exfoliating products or treatments, it's advisable to space them out to avoid potential irritation. This toner complements various skincare routines and helps to boost the efficacy of subsequent products, leading to enhanced overall skin health. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner in Mozambique?
Resposta: You can buy OLEHENRIKSEN Glow2OH Dark Spot Toner in Mozambique from Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of beauty products. Ubuy is known for providing a seamless shopping experience, helping you discover this toner easily and ensuring that it reaches you conveniently. Check Ubuy for the availability of this product and to learn more about your purchase options.
Ole Henriksen Toners & Astringents SG_B07NCWYX8B_US_SML Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
MZN 2805
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Outubro 11
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.