Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter
Jabra Link 230 is the ideal solution for contact centers that want a smooth and cost-effective transition to a unified communications solution.
Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter
Artigo n.º: 4156065

Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter

Artigo n.º: 4156065

MZN 2885

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Agosto 09
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Jabra Link 230 is the ideal solution for contact centers that want a smooth and cost-effective transition to a unified communications solution.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Crystal Clear Sound
The Jabra Link 230 ensures high-quality audio for calls, eliminating background noise and enhancing clarity, allowing for productive conversations without interruptions.
Plug and Play
Designed for simplicity, this USB adapter easily connects to compatible devices without complicated installations, allowing users to quickly enhance their communication setup.
Compatibility
Versatile in design, the Jabra Link 230 works seamlessly with various Jabra headsets and softphones, making it an ideal choice for diverse work environments and maximizing productivity.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter online at a best price in Mozambique. B00M8ABSQA
  • Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter
  • Compatible with corded Jabra QD headsets and leading softphone brands
  • Ideal for contact centers transitioning to unified communications
  • Features superior sound, noise canceling, and all-day wearing comfort
  • Expertly engineered with a focus on sustainability and minimal environmental impact
  • Jabra offers a wide range of audio technology products for consumer, professional, and medical use
Compatible DevicesUniversal
Connector TypeUSB Type A
Number of Ports1
Power Plug TypeNo Plug
BrandJabra
Model NumberLink 230
UPC706487015437
Global Trade Identification Number00706487015437
ManufacturerJabra
Built-In Mediaadapter, QSG, Warranty statement
Item Type NameJabra Link 230 USB Adapter
Mfr Part Number230-09
Item Dimensions9.06 x 6.3 x 0.59 inches (23 x 16 x 1.5 cm)
Item Weight1.12 ounces (31.75 grams)
Package Quantity1
Number of Items1
ColorBlack
FinishMatte
Item dimensions L x W x H9.06 x 6.3 x 0.59 inches (23 x 16 x 1.5 cm)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Remote Workers

    Ideal for remote workers needing clear audio for virtual meetings and calls, enhancing communication with team members.

  • Customer Support

    Beneficial for customer support agents for consistent, quality audio ensuring effective communication with customers.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Perfect for frequent travelers who require a portable solution to maintain call quality while on the go.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for casual users who engage in occasional calls where high-quality audio is not a priority.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter

About This Item

Introducing the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter - your seamless connection to professional sound quality and enhanced productivity. Designed to be compatible with any corded Jabra QD headset and all leading brands of softphones, the Jabra Link 230 allows you to effortlessly leverage the advantages of a professional Jabra headset. Immerse yourself in crystal clear conversations with the Jabra Link 230's advanced sound quality features. Equipped with digital signal processing (DSP) for greater intelligibility and noise filtering, this adapter ensures that every word is delivered with utmost clarity.

Say goodbye to misunderstandings and hello to seamless communication. But that's not all - the Jabra Link 230 also prioritizes your well-being. With acoustic shock protection, it minimizes stress and reduces the risk of hearing injuries. By investing in the Jabra Link 230, you're not only enhancing productivity but also creating a safer and healthier work environment. Crafted from durable, high-quality materials, the Jabra Link 230 is built to withstand even the toughest work environments.

Its robust design ensures reliable performance, allowing you to experience uninterrupted functionality day in and day out. This adapter is the perfect companion for those who demand durability and long-lasting service. The Jabra Link 230 is the ideal solution for contact centers looking to smoothly transition to a unified communications solution. Boasting compatibility with a wide range of softphones and Jabra headsets, it simplifies the adoption of a new communication system without compromising on sound quality. Upgrade your communication setup with the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter.

Whether you're using it with your computer, laptop, or headphones, this versatile adapter ensures a seamless connection and a superior audio experience. Don't settle for anything less - choose the Jabra Link 230 to unlock the full potential of your communication devices.

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter used for?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter is designed to connect Jabra headsets to devices like computers and laptops. It offers high-quality sound and facilitates seamless calls, making it ideal for professional environments where clear communication is vital. The adapter ensures compatibility with various operating systems, providing flexibility for users who work across multiple platforms.
  • Pergunta: Is the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter compatible with all Jabra headsets?

    Resposta: Yes, the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter is compatible with a wide range of Jabra headsets, including popular models like the Jabra Evolve and Jabra Biz series. This compatibility ensures that users can easily integrate their existing headsets with the adapter, providing clear audio and a comfortable experience during calls. It's particularly beneficial for businesses that use different headset models for their teams.
  • Pergunta: How does the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter improve call quality?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter enhances call quality by utilizing digital signal processing (DSP) technology that reduces background noise and delivers clearer voice transmission. This feature is especially important in busy office environments, helping users maintain focus and clarity during conversations. Additionally, the adapter's high-bandwidth sound quality ensures that every call is crisp and professional, whether for client meetings or internal discussions.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter with softphone applications?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter is fully compatible with various softphone applications, such as Skype for Business, Microsoft Teams, and Zoom. This compatibility allows users to connect their Jabra headsets to these applications, enabling smooth communication and collaboration. It's particularly advantageous for remote workers who rely on multiple software tools for daily project management and meetings.
  • Pergunta: What makes the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter a good choice for professionals?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter is a solid choice for professionals due to its reliability and user-friendly features. It provides excellent audio quality and a stable connection, essential for focused work environments. Furthermore, the adapter's plug-and-play design means no complicated setup is required, allowing users to get started right away, making it suitable for busy professionals who need efficiency.
  • Pergunta: Does the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter require additional software?

    Resposta: No, the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter does not require any additional software installation. It is designed to work out of the box with most operating systems, including Windows and Mac. This feature ensures that users can easily connect their headsets without the hassle of downloading drivers or software, making it perfect for quick setups in various work setups.
  • Pergunta: What is the design and build quality of the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter features a compact and durable design that easily fits into laptop USB ports. Its robust build ensures longevity and is tested to withstand daily use in demanding environments. The lightweight design promotes portability, making it easy to carry between different work locations or to use while traveling, optimizing productivity for on-the-go professionals.
  • Pergunta: Can I connect multiple headsets to the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter supports only one headset connection at a time. This design ensures that audio quality is maintained and minimizes the complications that can arise from connecting multiple devices. If you need to switch headsets frequently, the adapter makes it straightforward—just disconnect and reconnect your desired headset while still providing top-notch audio performance.
  • Pergunta: What audio features does the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter offer?

    Resposta: The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter offers several audio features, including high-definition voice and echo cancellation. These features work together to create a superior audio experience during calls, ensuring clarity and minimizing disruptions. This makes it an excellent choice for professionals who engage in extensive phone discussions or virtual meetings, providing a more engaging communication experience.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter in Mozambique?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter from Ubuy in Mozambique. Ubuy offers a reliable platform to find authentic electronic accessories, ensuring that you receive a quality product along with efficient customer service and support to help you with your purchase.

Jabra USB Network Adapters Link 230 Editorial Review

The Jabra Link 230 USB Adapter is a reliable and efficient way to connect your Jabra corded headset to your PC. It does exactly what it promises, providing a seamless connection for taking calls or using voice applications on your computer. With plug-and-play functionality and excellent sound quality, this adapter is perfect for work-from-home setups or for anyone wanting to use their Jabra headset with their laptop or desktop. While it may not have any fancy features, it gets the job done and is worth the cost.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Reliable and efficient connection
  • Plug-and-play functionality
  • Excellent sound quality

Contras

  • Lacks fancy features

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.