Hanayama O'gear Puzzle
Artigo n.º: 23715451

Hanayama O'gear Puzzle

Artigo n.º: 23715451

MZN 1762

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Agosto 15
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Intricate Design
The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle features a beautifully crafted, intricate design that captivates puzzle enthusiasts, offering a challenging yet satisfying experience while showcasing high-quality workmanship.
Skill-Building
Solving this puzzle enhances problem-solving skills and critical thinking, making it an excellent choice for both adults and children looking to improve their cognitive abilities in a fun way.
Unique Gift
With its elegant appearance and complex nature, this puzzle serves as a unique gift for any puzzle lover or collector, providing an enjoyable challenge that will be remembered and cherished.

Detalhes do produto

Discover the unique movement of Hanayama O'gear Puzzle designed by Oskar van Deventer. A must-have for puzzle enthusiasts. Shop now at Ubuy Mozambique and enjoy the best price and fast delivery.
Brand NameHanayama
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)36
Included ComponentsPoster
Age Range DescriptionBaby
Model Number5051
UPC721405377367
ManufacturerHanayama
Global Trade Identification Number05425004737731
Manufacturer Part NumberJ01197
ThemeMedieval
ColorMetalic
Item ShapeCube
Product StyleMinimalist
Puzzle TypeDisentanglement
Educational ObjectiveSpatial Awareness
Skill LevelAdvanced
Additional FeaturesPortable
Number of Players1
Play Activity LocationTabletop
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Operation ModeManual
Power SourceManual
Number of Pieces1
Number of Items1
SizeMedium
Item Weight0.18 kg
Item Dimensions3.07 x 1.77 x 4.69 inches (7.8 x 4.5 x 11.9 cm)
Material TypeWood

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Puzzle Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy challenging puzzles and seeking to enhance their problem-solving skills and creativity.

  • Gift Seekers

    A fantastic gift option for birthdays or special occasions for friends or family who love puzzles.

  • Mind Workout

    Perfect for individuals looking to stimulate their brain and improve concentration through engaging activities.

Not Suitable For
  • Young Children

    Not suitable for young children due to small pieces and the complexity of the puzzle that may frustrate them.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Hanayama O'gear Puzzle

About This Item

Are you ready to exercise your brain and solve a mind-bending puzzle? Look no further than the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle - a captivating and challenging brain teaser that will keep you entertained for hours. Designed by the renowned Dutchman, Oskar van Deventer, this puzzle showcases a unique kind of movement that is sure to impress. In fact, it was even awarded a prize at the prestigious 1st Annual World Puzzle Design Competition in 2001.

Crafted with precision and attention to detail, the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle is part of the Hanayama Puzzle collection, known for their exceptional quality and craftsmanship. Made from high-quality metal, this puzzle is built to last and will provide endless hours of entertainment. Whether you're a puzzle enthusiast, a problem solver, or someone looking to keep your mind sharp, this puzzle is the perfect choice. It's not just a toy - it's a brain exercise game that will challenge your logic and problem-solving skills. But it's not all about the challenge.

The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle also makes for a unique and thoughtful gift. Surprise a puzzle-loving friend or family member with this special brain teaser, and watch their face light up with excitement. Not only is the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle a great choice for individual fun, but it's also perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Bring it out during game nights or add it to your collection of board games and puzzles.

It's sure to add a new level of intrigue to your entertainment arsenal. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this exceptional piece of puzzle artistry. Add the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle to your collection today and experience the joy of solving one of the world's brightest puzzle creator's masterpieces.

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle?

    Resposta: The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle is a challenging metal puzzle designed to engage your mind and enhance problem-solving skills. It features a unique gear mechanism that needs to be manipulated to separate and then reassemble the pieces. The puzzle's intricately crafted design not only serves as a test of dexterity and logic but also makes for an attractive decorative item. Many puzzle enthusiasts appreciate it for its artistic quality and mental stimulation, making it a perfect gift for both beginners and experienced puzzlers.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle?

    Resposta: The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle is made from high-quality cast metal, ensuring durability and longevity. The precision of its engineering is evident in the smooth interlocking components, which contribute to the challenging nature of the puzzle. This use of sturdy materials makes it resistant to wear and tear, perfect for repeated use. The metal finish also adds an elegant aesthetic, allowing it to be displayed as a work of art when not in use. It's ideal for individuals who appreciate both intricate design and functionality.
  • Pergunta: What age group is the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle suitable for?

    Resposta: The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle is recommended for ages 12 and up, making it suitable for teens and adults. The complexity of this puzzle can be challenging, requiring patience and critical thinking, which appeals to those looking for a stimulating activity. It can be an excellent way for young adults to enhance their cognitive skills and an engaging pastime for adults looking to relax and focus their minds. Additionally, it serves as a fun challenge for families to solve together, making it a versatile option for various age groups.
  • Pergunta: How do I solve the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle?

    Resposta: To solve the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle, you need to manipulate the pieces until they can be separated from one another. The goal is to figure out the correct sequence of movements, focusing on how the gears interact. Starting with a gentle touch can help you understand the mechanics better. Many users find that taking breaks and approaching the puzzle with a fresh mindset can enhance problem-solving ability. It’s the perfect activity to stimulate your brain during downtime or while spending time with friends.
  • Pergunta: Is the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle a good gift idea?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle makes an excellent gift for puzzle enthusiasts, collectors, and anyone who enjoys brain teasers. Its unique design and intriguing challenge quality draw the interest of diverse individuals. Given its artistic nature, it also serves as a stylish decorative item. Whether you're looking for a birthday present, holiday gift, or a thoughtful 'just because' surprise, it's sure to delight and challenge your recipients, making it a memorable choice for any occasion.
  • Pergunta: Can the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle break easily?

    Resposta: The Hanayama O'gear Puzzle is constructed with robust cast metal, making it resilient against breakage during regular use. However, like any precision puzzle, excessive force or mishandling can potentially cause damage. To ensure its longevity, it's advised to handle it gently and store it safely when not in use. Many users appreciate the durability and craftsmanship, allowing them to enjoy solving the puzzle multiple times over the years without worrying about wear and tear.
  • Pergunta: What makes Hanayama puzzles different from other puzzles?

    Resposta: Hanayama puzzles stand out due to their exceptional quality, intricate designs, and innovative mechanisms that provide a unique solving experience. Each puzzle is crafted with attention to detail and is designed by talented artisans from Mozambique. The range of difficulty levels available allows puzzlers of all skill backgrounds to find the perfect challenge. Additionally, the focus on aesthetic appeal makes Hanayama puzzles not only enjoyable to solve but also visually striking. This combination of artistry and challenge is what distinguishes Hanayama from other puzzle brands.
  • Pergunta: What skills can I develop by solving the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle?

    Resposta: Solving the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle enhances a variety of cognitive skills, including critical thinking, spatial awareness, and problem-solving abilities. The puzzle challenges you to think creatively and approach the task from various angles. It also promotes patience and perseverance, as it may take multiple attempts to successfully solve. Many users find that engaging with puzzles improves their focus and mental agility over time, making it a rewarding activity to incorporate into daily life for personal development.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle in Mozambique?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Hanayama O'gear Puzzle in Mozambique at Ubuy. They offer a variety of puzzles, including the O'gear model, ensuring you have access to high-quality products from the comfort of your home. Ubuy is recognized for its vast selection and reliable customer service, making it a convenient choice for your shopping needs.

Hanayama Assembly & Disentanglement Puzzles 5051 Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.